Cold processed, this coconut oil has the delightful scent of coconuts. It absorbs quickly into the skin and is suitable for all skin types.
This coconut oil is produced from mature coconuts and is in it’s natural state. No preservatives or additives are added.
Coconut oil makes a great addition to lotions, creams, used to make lather in cold processed soaps. It is the number one butter used in many cosmetics.
Coconut oil can be mixed into ointments, salves, and lotions for it’s vitamin packed benefits.
Coconut oil is suitable for all skin types. It can be used straight as a moisturizer.
Coconut oil can be used directly as a hair conditioner.